Grand Lodge Officers

2017 / 2018 Grand Lodge Officers

Elected Officers

Most Worshipful Grand Master: Bro. Arvin W. Glass

Right Worshipful Deputy Grand Master- Bro. Lamont Banks
Right Worshipful Senior Grand Warden - Bro. Gilford Yarborough
Right Worshipful Junior Grand Warden - Bro. Spencer Rollins
Right Worshipful Grand Treasurer - Bro. Paul Mondie, Jr.
Right Worshipful Grand Secretary - Bro. Lee V. Lester
Grand Trustee (West) - Bro. Evelyn C. Robertson
Grand Trustee (Middle) - Bro. James Darden
Grand Trustee (East) - Bro. James B. Hill, Jr.

APPOINTED OFFICERS

Right Worshipful Grand Chaplain - Bro. James L. Guthrie
Grand Lecturer - Bro. Tony E. Yates
Grand Recording Secretary - Bro. Chad Ivie
Grand Master of Ceremonies - Bro. Charles D. Graham
Senior Grand Deacon - Bro. Sylvester Bingham
Junior Grand Deacon - Bro. Steve Jamison
Grand Sword Bearer - Bro. Albner O. Mallory
Grand Standard Bearer - Bro. Clyde S. Brooks, Sr.
Senior Grand Steward - Bro. James Beattie
Junior Grand Steward - Bro. Jamie Jamison
Grand Marshall - Bro. Andre K. Davis
Asst. Grand Marshall - Bro. Willie Bond
Grand Chorister - Bro. Dwayne Hensley
Grand Organist - Bro. Victor Hopkins
Grand Historian - Bro. Lawrence Clemons
Grand Orator - Bro. Terence M. Tunstall
Grand Choir Director - Bro. James Darden
C.C.F.C. - Bro. Kenneth E. Brown
Grand Masters Aide de Camp - Bro. Jason Senter
Grand Auditor - Bro. Tim Anderson
Grand Photographer - Bro. Cornelius Clark
Grand Web Master - Bro. James Haley
Grand Editor - Bro. Edgar Hampton

DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND MASTERS

9th Masonic District - Bro. Tony Pierce
10th Masonic District - Bro. Andre Henderson
15th Masonic Roy Guthrie
19th Masonic District - Bro. Raymond Woodard
Central Masonic District - Bro. William H. Horton
Chattanooga Masonic District - Bro. Fredericko Moore
Knoxville Masonic District - Bro. Ronald Cunningham
Masonic Districts 4 & 6 - Bro. George Webster, Jr.
Memphis Masonic District - Bro. Tony Yates
Nashville Masonic District - Bro. Lamont Banks
North Jackson Masonic District - Bro. Gilford Yarborough
Northwest Masonic Districts - Bro. Greg Evans
South Jackson Masonic District - Bro. Trey Charles Trull

DISTRICT GRAND LECTURERS

9th Masonic District - Bro. Kenneth Bernard
10th Masonic District - Bro. Andre Henderson
15th Masonic District - Bro. James Guthrie
19th Masonic District - Bro. Ray Chase
Central Masonic District - Bro. David Sellers
Chattanooga Masonic District - Bro. Demond Henderson
Knoxville Masonic District - Bro. Eugene Mitchell
Masonic Districts 4 & 6 - Bro. John Reed
Memphis Masonic District - Bro. Steve Jamison
Nashville Masonic District - Bro. Jamie Jamison
North Jackson Masonic District - Bro. Sylvester Bingham
Northwest Masonic Districts - Bro. Dwayne Hensley
South Jackson Masonic District - Willie D. Bond

STANDING COMMITTEES

JURISPRUDENCE
Johnny L. DeBerry (Chairman)
Van Turner
Lamont Banks
Andrew J. Jackson
Paul Mondie, Jr.

APPEALS and GRIEVANCES
Gilford Yarborough (Chairman)
Albert Boyd
Gary Atwater
Reginald Henderson
Walter Cork


LEGAL AFFAIRS and GENERAL COUNSEL
Michael Campbell (Chairman)
Carey Woods
Van Turner
Reginald Henderson

CONSTITUTION and BY-LAWS
Tony Yates (Chairman)
Greg Evans
Sylvester Bingham
Dwayne Hensley
Andrew Jackson
Paul Mondie
Jamie Jamison
Marlon Pate
Sam Anderson
Johnny DeBerry
Andre Henderson

CONVENTIONS
Lamont Banks (Chairman)
Jarad Wright
Michael Richardson

FINANCE WAYS and MEANS
Spencer Rollins (Chairman)
Tim Anderson
Terence Tunstall
Kenneth Brown
Lamont Banks
Lawrence Clemons
Felix Griggs
Kenneth Brown
Demond Henderson

MASONIC VOICE
Edgar Hampton (Chairman)
Cornelius Clark
James Haley
Kevin Jones